Skip to main content
Category

Financial Reports

ParaZero Reports 2025 Financial Results

By Financial Reports, Press Release

Delivers 12.3% Sales Growth, Driven by Strong Demand for the Company’s Defense Solutions

KFAR SABA, Israel, March 26, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (Nasdaq: PRZO) (the “company” or “ParaZero”), an aerospace defense company pioneering smart, autonomous solutions for the global manned and unmanned aerial systems (UAS) industry, today announced its financial results for year ended December 31, 2025.

Key Highlights of ParaZero’s Achievements in 2025 & Recent Highlights:

  • Sales increased by 12.3% to $1,046,644 for the year ended December 31, 2025, primarily driven by newly developed products in the defense sector
  • Three purchase orders received from Israeli defense entities for DefendAir Counter-Unmanned Aerial Systems solutions reinforcing trust and operational reliance on ParaZero’s DefendAir platform.
  • Cash position strengthened with registered direct offerings in 2026 yielding approximately $7.5 million in gross proceeds.

Commercial and Regulatory Milestones

  • In January 2025, ParaZero announced that it received official approval from the Israeli Defense Export Controls Agency (DECA) under the Israel Ministry of Defense for the marketing of the DefendAir counter-UAS (C-UAS) solution.
  •  In April 2025, ParaZero received a marketing approval from DECA for the DropAir™ Precision Airdrop System, developed in collaboration with Heven Drones, a leading U.S. drone manufacturer with roots in Israel that specializes in custom autonomous UAS platforms.
  • In October 2025, ParaZero announced the signing of a significant purchase order with Airobotics Ltd.(an Ondas company), a premier provider of robotic automation solutions, for the delivery of the company’s advanced safety systems.
  • In November 2025, ParaZero received a significant purchase order for its DefendAir anti-drone defense systems from a Dutch distributor, one of Europe’s largest integrators that serves as a leading supplier of defense and homeland security applications.
  • In December 2025, ParaZero signed a distribution agreement with a leading Western European distributor specializing in advanced defense systems and force training solutions, which grants the distributor exclusive rights to distribute the DefendAir C-UAS across multiple Western European countries.
  • In January 2026, ParaZero announced the receipt of the first purchase order from a main Israeli defense entity for the DefendAir solution.
  • In February 2026, ParaZero announced the receipt of an additional order from a second branch at an Israeli defense entity for the DefendAir solution. The order included:
    • Specialized Launchers: High-precision net-launchers designed for rapid deployment in urban and field environments, enabling soft-kill interception of hostile drones with minimal collateral damage.
    • Interception Pods: net-pods compatible with handheld, stationary, and drone-mounted configurations, providing layered defense for troops, convoys, and critical infrastructure.
    • Training Package: A comprehensive suite of simulation-based and live-fire training modules to ensure operational readiness, including system integration, maintenance, and tactical deployment scenarios.
  • In March 2026, ParaZero announced the receipt of a new purchase order from an Israeli defense entity for the DefendAir solution. The order included the delivery of an evaluation kit including DefendAir’s net pods live exercise and training to support rapid operational deployment and maximize readiness.
  • In March 2026, ParaZero signed a strategic cooperation agreement with BonV Aero, a leading Indian aerospace and defense technologies manufacturer, under which BonV Aero will market the DefendAir C-UAS solutions in India, following a successful live demonstration to a key Indian security entity.

Full Year 2025 Financial Highlights:

  • Sales increased by 12.3%, to $1,046,664 for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to $932,154 for the year ended December 31, 2024. This increase was mainly attributed to the company shifting towards sales of newly developed products, mainly in the defense sector, and original equipment manufacturer integrations that contributed to a higher volume of sales.
  • Cost of sales increased by 14.1%, to $996,701 for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to $873,861 for the year ended December 31, 2024. The increase was mainly due to the increase of an inventory write-off of $194,344 during the year ended December 31, 2025.
  • Research and development expenses increased by 9.1%, to $2,338,221 for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to $2,143,353 for the year ended December 31, 2024. The increase resulted mainly from labor costs due to the increased number of employees and consultants’ costs.
  • Sales and marketing expenses increased by 49.7%, to $1,618,187 for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to $1,081,003 for the year ended December 31, 2024. The increase resulted mainly from labor costs, marketing and promotion services and travel and conferences participation costs.
  • General and administrative expenses increased by 51.7%, to $3,640,967 for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to $2,400,000 for the year ended December 31, 2024. The increase resulted mainly from non-cash expenses of $1,157,907 related to grants pursuant to our equity incentive plan.
  • Net loss and comprehensive loss decreased by 51%, to $5,412,163 for the year ended December 31, 2025, compared to a net loss of $11,054,230 for the year ended December 31, 2024. The decrease was the result of changes in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities, set off by an increase in expenses related to grants pursuant to our equity incentive plan along with an increase of operating expenses, as described above.
  • The loss per share for the year ended December 31, 2025, was $0.31 compared to loss per share of $0.99 for the year ended December 31, 2024.
  • As of December 31, 2025, the company’s cash, cash equivalents, and short-term deposits was approximately $4.2 million.

A copy of ParaZero’s annual report on Form 20-F for the year ended December 31, 2025 has been filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission at https://www.sec.gov/ and posted on ParaZero’s investor relations website at https://parazero.com/investor-relations/. ParaZero will deliver a hard copy of its annual report, including its complete audited consolidated financial statements, free of charge, to its shareholders upon request at michal@efraty.com.

About ParaZero Technologies

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (Nasdaq: PRZO) is an aerospace defense company pioneering smart, autonomous solutions for the global manned and unmanned aerial systems (UAS) industry. Founded in 2014 by aviation professionals and drone industry veterans, ParaZero is a recognized leader in advanced drone technologies, supporting commercial, industrial, and governmental operations worldwide. The company’s product portfolio includes SafeAir, an autonomous parachute recovery system designed for aerial safety and regulatory compliance; DefendAir, a counter-UAS net-launching platform for protection against hostile drones in both battlefield and urban environments; and DropAir, a precision aerial delivery system. ParaZero’s mission is to redefine the boundaries of aerial operations with intelligent, mission-ready systems that enhance safety, scalability, and security. For more information, visit https://parazero.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act and other securities laws. Words such as “expects,” “anticipates,” “intends,” “plans,” “believes,” “seeks,” “estimates” and similar expressions or variations of such words are intended to identify forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are not historical facts, and are based upon management’s current expectations, beliefs and projections, many of which, by their nature, are inherently uncertain. Such expectations, beliefs and projections are expressed in good faith. However, there can be no assurance that management’s expectations, beliefs and projections will be achieved, and actual results may differ materially from what is expressed in or indicated by the forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual performance or results to differ materially from those expressed in the forward-looking statements. For a more detailed description of the risks and uncertainties affecting the Company, reference is made to the Company’s reports filed from time to time with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including, but not limited to, the risks detailed in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 20-F filed with the SEC on March 26, 2026 and in subsequent filings with the SEC. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date the statements are made. The Company assumes no obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect actual results, subsequent events or circumstances, changes in assumptions or changes in other factors affecting forward-looking information except to the extent required by applicable securities laws. If the Company does update one or more forward-looking statements, no inference should be drawn that the Company will make additional updates with respect thereto or with respect to other forward-looking statements. References and links to websites have been provided as a convenience, and the information contained on such websites is not incorporated by reference into this press release. ParaZero is not responsible for the content of third-party websites.

Investor Relations Contact:

Michal Efraty
Investor Relations
michal@efraty.com

 

PARAZERO TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
BALANCE SHEETS
(US dollars)
NoteDecember 31,
2025
December 31,
2024
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS:
Cash and cash equivalents2,159,3134,178,866
Short term deposits2,000,000—
Trade receivables185,494114,564
Other current assets3283,010421,919
Inventories5204,480394,193
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS4,832,2975,109,542
NON-CURRENT ASSETS:
Restricted deposit2Z80,72168,001
Prepaid expenses12,15333,333
Operating lease right-of-use asset6273,925418,790
Property and equipment, net7106,224107,906
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS473,023628,030
TOTAL ASSETS5,305,3205,737,572

 

PARAZERO TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
BALANCE SHEETS
(US dollars)
NoteDecember 31,
2025
December 31,
2024
LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)
CURRENT LIABILITIES:
Trade payables116,491184,247
Operating lease liabilities6245,682202,563
Other current liabilities9966,612933,995
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES1,328,7851,320,805
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES:
Derivative warrant liabilities13A758,8724,511,491
Operating lease liabilities, net of current portion61,002216,917
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES819,8744,728,408
SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT):
Ordinary shares, NIS 0.02 par value: Authorized 200,000,000 as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024; Issued and outstanding 19,666,030 and 12,817,092 shares as of December 31, 2025 and as of December 31, 2024, respectively10111,16372,061
Additional paid-in capital37,934,94829,093,585
Accumulated losses(34,889,450)(29,477,287)
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)3,156,661(311,641)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)5,305,3205,737,572

 

PARAZERO TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE LOSS
(US dollars)
Year ended December 31,
Note202520242023
Sales111,046,664932,154620,508
Cost of Sales996,701873,861476,610
Gross profit49,96358,293143,898
Research and development expenses2,338,2212,143,353636,801
Selling and marketing expenses1,618,1871,081,003487,904
General and administrative expenses3,640,9672,400,0001,472,872
Initial public offering expenses2I——345,925
Operating loss7,547,4125,566,0632,799,604
Change in fair value of convertible notes8——504,976
Change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities13A(1,918,203)5,688,891277,600
Issuance expenses attributable to derivate warrant liability10B——247,129
Interest expenses on related party loan15——152,745
Other finance income, net(217,046)(200,724)(210,675)
Net loss and comprehensive loss5,412,16311,054,2303,771,379
Net loss per ordinary share, basic and diluted0.310.990.77
Weighted-average number of ordinary shares outstanding, basic and diluted (*)17,473,49911,129,9784,891,071

 

PARAZERO TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)
(US dollars)
Ordinary sharesAdditional
Number of
shares
Amountpaid-in
Capital
Accumulated
Losses
Total
U.S. dollars
BALANCE AS OF DECEMBER 31, 20223,597,44221,45612,988,292(14,651,678)(1,641,930)
Stock based compensation——490,015—490,015
Conversion of convertible note into ordinary shares504,9762,7342,017,170—2,019,904
Issuance of ordinary shares and warrants upon initial public offering, net of issuance costs1,950,00010,5615,919,064—5,929,625
Issuance of ordinary shares, pre-funded warrants, and warrants upon private placement, net of issuance costs (*)4,021,53821,4763,045,180—3,066,656
Benefit to the Company by an equity holder with respect to funding transactions——12,167—12,167
Comprehensive loss———(3,771,379)(3,771,379)
BALANCE AS OF DECEMBER 31, 202310,073,95656,22724,471,888(18,423,057)6,105,058
Stock based compensation——75,357—75,357
Exercise of pre-funded warrants and consultants warrants (*)1,088,5905,792(5,792)——
Exercise of warrants A1,654,54610,0424,552,132—4,562,174
Comprehensive loss(11,054,230)(11,054,230)
BALANCE AS OF DECEMBER 31, 202412,817,09272,06129,093,585(29,477,287)(311,641)
Issuance of ordinary shares and pre-funded warrants, net of issuance costs – February 2025 (Note 10f)2,818,18215,7622,516,7332,532,495
Issuance of ordinary shares and pre-funded warrants, net of issuance costs – August 2025 (Note 10g)2,000,00111,7482,009,7492,021,497
Stock based compensation1,233,2631,233,263
Issuance of shares upon restricted share units vesting886,3985,244(5,244)—
Exercise of series A warrants (Note 10)1,144,3576,3483,086,8623,093,210
Comprehensive loss(5,412,163)(5,412,163)
BALANCE AS OF DECEMBER 31, 202519,666,030111,16337,934,948(34,889,450)3,156,661
(*) Includes shares issued following a cashless exercise

 

PARAZERO TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(US dollars)
Year ended December 31,
202520242023
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net loss(5,412,163)(11,054,230)(3,771,379)
Adjustments required to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Depreciation29,17422,81417,087
Loss on disposal of property and equipment312
Stock based compensation1,233,26375,35714,815
Interest expenses with respect to funding from related party——112,373
Change in fair value of convertible loan——504,976
Changes in fair value of derivative liabilities(1,918,203)5,688,891277,600
Issuance expenses attributable to derivative warrant liabilities——247,129
Inventory write-down194,344114,61733,360
Finance expenses34,371689583
Loss (gain) from exchange differences on cash and equivalents(12,238)31,579—
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Trade receivables, net(70,930)(92,188)(161,689)
Other current assets138,909229,641(472,020)
Prepaid expenses21,180(33,333)
Inventories(4,631)(244,343)6,995
Operating lease right-of-use asset179,323135,26648,766
Trade payables(67,756)127,5659,422
Operating lease liabilities(181,624)(134,681)(45,911)
Other current liabilities32,617243,134(83,785)
Net cash used in operating activities(5,804,052)(4,889,222)(2,938,300)
CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
Change in restricted deposit(12,720)(68,001)
Purchase of property and equipment(27,804)(80,738)(25,757)
Investment in short term deposits(2,000,000)
Net cash used in investing activities(2,040,524)(148,739)(25,757)
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Proceeds from exercise of series A warrants (Note 10b)1,258,7931,820,001
Issuance of ordinary shares in initial public offering, net of issuance costs (Note 10c)——6,695,957
Issuance of ordinary shares, pre-funded warrants and warrants in private placement, net of issuance costs (Note 10f and 10g)4,553,992—4,106,699
Receipt of loan from related party——245,000
Repayment of loan from related party——(745,000)
Net cash provided by financing activities5,812,7851,820,00110,302,656

 

ParaZero Announces First Half of 2025 Financial Results

By Financial Reports, Press Release

Sales increased by approximately 27% compared to the same period in 2024

KFAR SABA, Israel, Aug. 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (Nasdaq: PRZO) (the “company” or “ParaZero”), an aerospace defense company pioneering smart, autonomous solutions for the global manned and unmanned aerial systems (UAS) industry, reported today its financial results for the six months ended June 30, 2025.

Key Highlights of ParaZero’s Achievements in the First Half of 2025 & Recent Updates:

Financial and Corporate Updates:

  • Sales increased by 26.6% to $357,979 for the six months ended June 30, 2025.

  • ParaZero raised approximately $3.1 million and $2.2 million in gross proceeds from registered direct offerings in February 2025 and August 2025, respectively

  • Appointed Ariel Alon, a senior UAV executive, as company’s CEO.

Counter-Drone Systems:

  • ParaZero bolstered its counter-drone technology with approval from the Israeli Defense Export Controls Agency (DECA) under the Israeli Ministry of Defense approval to market DefendAir globally, targeting a high-growth market.

  • Showcased DefendAir Hand-Held Net Launcher in two field tests with a select group of Israeli security and defense professionals, each demonstrating a 100% interception success rate, effectively neutralizing every fast-incoming multirotor drone threat in real-time scenarios.

  • Conducted several field trials of updated configurations to provide solutions to different evolving drone threat scenarios, at the discretion of defense entities, which further strengthened its market position. The company quickly reshaped its strategy, technology, and IP assets to address one of the world’s biggest commercial, homeland security, and defense challenges: the threats posed by drones.

Airdrop Systems:

  • Enhanced its portfolio with successful DropAir precise airdrop system tests for critical supply delivery. Integrated with military and several commercial drones, DropAir enabled rapid autonomous and accurate supply through drones in the most challenging terrains in general, and the supplement of blood transfusions in combat specifically, as shown in a defense demo.

  • Progressed to Phase II with the Israeli Ministry of Defense, focusing on delivering pilot systems for implementation and additional operational testing in various scenarios.

  • Secured global marketing approvals from DECA under the Israeli Ministry of Defense for collaborations with Heven Drones and Stedicopter after full integration with their platforms.

Ariel Alon, CEO of ParaZero, commented: “As the newly appointed CEO of ParaZero Technologies, I am thrilled to lead a company with such immense potential in the rapidly growing counter-drone and defense markets. We believe that our recent successes, including securing approvals from DECA under the Israeli Ministry of Defense for the global marketing of our DefendAir counter-UAS system and achieving a 100% interception rate in live field demonstrations, position us well at the forefront of a market projected to grow from USD 3.10 billion in 2025 to USD 12.24 billion by 2032, with a CAGR of 21.62%. Our advancements in precision airdrop systems like DropAir, coupled with our strategic partnerships, demonstrate our capability to deliver cutting-edge solutions. I see tremendous potential opportunities to drive innovation and capture market share in this dynamic, high-growth sector.”

First Half 2025 Financial Highlights:

  • Sales totaled to $357,979 for the six months ended June 30, 2025, compared to $282,693 for the six months ended June 30, 2024. This increase was mainly attributed to the company shifting towards sales of newly developed products, mainly in the defense sector, and original equipment manufacturer integrations that contributed to a higher volume of sales rather than to the aftermarket segment.

  • Cost of sales amounted to $431,888 for the six months ended June 30, 2025, compared to $209,529 for the six months ended June 30, 2024. The increase was mainly due to the increase in the volume of sales and product mix during the six months ended June 30, 2025, an inventory write-off and higher overhead costs and personnel related to the new lease for our corporate offices and headquarters.

  • Research and development expenses for the six months ended June 30, 2025, amounted to $1,155,436, compared to $662,440 for the six months ended June 30, 2024. The increase resulted mainly from labor costs due to the increased number of employees and contractors’ costs.

  • Selling and marketing expenses totaled $752,420 for the six months ended June 30, 2025, compared to $516,401 for the six months ended June 30, 2024. The increase resulted mainly from labor costs and marketing services, accompanied by an increase in travel and conferences participation costs.

  • General and administrative expenses totaled $1,670,513 for the six months ended June 30, 2025, compared to $1,122,759 for the six months ended June 30, 2024. The increase resulted mainly from non-cash expenses related to grants pursuant to our equity incentive plan and certain filing services.

  • Comprehensive and net loss amounted to $2,295,955 for the six months ended June 30, 2025, compared to a net loss of $2,026,094 for the six months ended June 30, 2024. The increase was the result of changes in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities, along with an increase in expenses related to grants pursuant to our equity incentive plan along with an increase of operating expenses, as described above.

  • Net loss per share for the six months of 2025 was $0.14 compared to net loss per share of $0.19 for the six months ended June 30, 2024.

  • As of June 30, 2025, the Company’s cash, cash equivalents and short-term deposits were $4.86 million and approximately $6.2 million  as of August 27, 2025.

About ParaZero Technologies

ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (Nasdaq: PRZO) is an aerospace defense company pioneering smart, autonomous solutions for the global manned and unmanned aerial systems (UAS) industry. Founded in 2014 by aviation professionals and drone industry veterans, ParaZero is a recognized leader in advanced drone technologies, supporting commercial, industrial, and governmental operations worldwide. The company’s product portfolio includes SafeAir, an autonomous parachute recovery system designed for aerial safety and regulatory compliance; DefendAir, a counter-UAS net-launching platform for protection against hostile drones in both battlefield and urban environments; and DropAir, a precision aerial delivery system. ParaZero’s mission is to redefine the boundaries of aerial operations with intelligent, mission-ready systems that enhance safety, scalability, and security. For more information, visit https://parazero.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act and other securities laws. Words such as “expects,” “anticipates,” “intends,” “plans,” “believes,” “seeks,” “estimates” and similar expressions or variations of such words are intended to identify forward-looking statements. For example, ParaZero is using forward-looking statements when it discusses the potential of the company, the rapidly growing counter-drone and defense markets, it belief that its recent successes position it to be at the forefront of the growth in the global anti-drone market and its potential opportunities to drive innovation and capture market share. Forward-looking statements are not historical facts, and are based upon management’s current expectations, beliefs and projections, many of which, by their nature, are inherently uncertain. Such expectations, beliefs and projections are expressed in good faith. However, there can be no assurance that management’s expectations, beliefs and projections will be achieved, and actual results may differ materially from what is expressed in or indicated by the forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual performance or results to differ materially from those expressed in the forward-looking statements. For a more detailed description of the risks and uncertainties affecting the Company, reference is made to the Company’s reports filed from time to time with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including, but not limited to, the risks detailed in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 20-F filed with the SEC on March 21, 2025. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date the statements are made. The Company assumes no obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect actual results, subsequent events or circumstances, changes in assumptions or changes in other factors affecting forward-looking information except to the extent required by applicable securities laws. If the Company does update one or more forward-looking statements, no inference should be drawn that the Company will make additional updates with respect thereto or with respect to other forward-looking statements. References and links to websites have been provided as a convenience, and the information contained on such websites is not incorporated by reference into this press release. ParaZero is not responsible for the content of third-party websites.

Investor Relations Contact:

Michal Efraty
Investor Relations
michal@efraty.com

ParaZero Technologies Ltd.

BALANCE SHEET

(U.S. dollars in thousands, except share data and per share data)

 

June 30,

 

 

December 31,

 

 

Note

 

2025

 

 

2024

 

ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS:

Cash and cash equivalents

2,365,582

4,178,866

Short term deposits

2,500,000

—

Trade receivables

36,675

114,564

Other current assets

3

550,044

421,919

Inventories

340,461

394,193

TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS

5,792,762

5,109,542

NON-CURRENT ASSETS:

Restricted deposit

4

76,364

68,001

Prepaid expenses

15,728

33,333

Operating lease right-of-use asset

5

332,449

418,790

Property and equipment, net

114,962

107,906

TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS

539,503

628,030

TOTAL ASSETS

6,332,265

5,737,572

 

LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

(U.S. dollars in thousands, except share data and per share data)

 

June 30,

 

 

December 31,

 

 

Note

 

2025

 

 

2024

 

LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

CURRENT LIABILITIES:

Trade payables

182,322

184,247

Operating lease liabilities

5

218,985

202,563

Other current liabilities

6

835,830

933,995

TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES

1,237,137

1,320,805

NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES:

Operating lease liabilities, net of current portion

5

141,169

216,917

Derivative warrant liabilities

7

1,424,033

4,511,491

TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES

1,565,202

4,728,408

COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES

9

SHAREHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

8

Ordinary shares, NIS 0.02 par value: Authorized 200,000,000 as of June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024; Issued and outstanding 17,063,630 and 12,817,092 shares as of June 30, 2025 and as of December 31, 2024, respectively

95,782

72,061

Additional paid-in capital

35,207,386

29,093,585

Accumulated losses

(31,773,242

)

(29,477,287

)

TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

3,529,926

(311,641

)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

6,332,265

5,737,572

STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE LOSS

(U.S. dollars in thousands, except share data and per share data)

 

Six months ended
June 30,

 

 

Six months ended
June 30,

 

 

2025

 

 

2024

 

 

U.S. dollars

 

Sales

357,979

282,693

Cost of Sales

431,888

209,529

GROSS PROFIT (LOSS)

(73,909

)

73,164

Research and development expenses

1,155,436

662,440

Selling and marketing expenses

752,420

516,401

General and administrative expenses

1,670,513

1,122,759

OPERATING LOSS

(3,652,278

)

(2,228,436

)

Change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities

1,253,042

67,227

Other finance income, net

103,281

135,115

NET LOSS AND COMPREHENSIVE LOSS

(2,295,955

)

(2,026,094

)

Net loss per ordinary share, basic and diluted

(0.14

)

(0.19

)

Weighted average number of ordinary shares outstanding, basic and diluted

16,018,334

10,940,958

STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)

(U.S. dollars in thousands, except share data and per share data)

 

Ordinary shares

 

 

Additional

 

 

Number

 

 

paid-in

 

 

Accumulated

 

 

of shares

 

 

Amount

 

 

capital

 

 

losses

 

 

Total

 

BALANCE AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023

10,073,956

56,227

24,471,888

(18,423,057

)

6,105,058

CHANGES DURING THE SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2024:

Stock based compensation

–

–

26,434

–

26,434

Exercise of pre-funded warrants and consultant warrants (Note 8B)

1,088,590

5,792

(5,792

)

–

–

Comprehensive loss

–

–

–

(2,026,094

)

(2,026,094

)

BALANCE AS OF JUNE 30, 2024

11,162,546

62,019

24,492,530

(20,449,151

)

4,105,398

BALANCE AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024

12,817,092

72,061

29,093,585

(29,477,287

)

(311,641

)

CHANGES DURING SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2025:

Issuance of ordinary shares and pre-funded warrants, net of issuance costs (Note 8D)

2,818,182

15,762

2,516,733

2,532,495

Stock based compensation

511,818

511,818

Issuance of ordinary shares from vested restricted share units

283,999

1,611

(1,611

)

–

Exercise of series A warrants (Note 8B)

1,144,357

6,348

3,086,861

3,093,209

Comprehensive loss

(2,295,955

)

(2,295,955

)

BALANCE AS OF JUNE 30, 2025

17,063,630

95,782

35,207,386

(31,773,242

)

3,529,926

STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(U.S. dollars in thousands, except share data and per share data)

 

Six months ended
June 30,

 

 

2025

 

 

2024

 

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:

Net loss

(2,295,955

)

(2,026,094

)

Adjustments required to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:

Depreciation

13,762

10,448

Stock based compensation

511,818

26,434

Inventory write-down

81,677

—

Changes in fair value of derivative liabilities

(1,253,042

)

(67,227

)

Loss from exchange differences on cash and cash equivalents

5,640

2,850

Finance (expenses) income

27,015

(14,104

)

Changes in operating assets and liabilities:

Trade receivables, net

77,889

(89,622

)

Other current assets

(128,125

)

(34,221

)

Prepaid expenses

17,605

—

Inventories

(27,945

)

(113,261

)

Operating lease right-of use asset

86,341

53,863

Trade payables

(1,925

)

134,346

Operating lease liabilities

(86,341

)

(53,279

)

Other current liabilities

(98,165

)

166,386

Net cash used in operating activities

(3,069,751

)

(2,003,481

)

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:

Investment in short term deposits

(2,500,000

)

—

Change in restricted deposit

(8,363

)

(68,603

)

Purchase of property and equipment

(20,818

)

(64,366

)

Net cash used in investing activities

(2,529,181

)

(132,969

)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:

Proceeds from exercise of series A warrants (Note 8B)

1,258,793

—

Issuance of ordinary shares and prefunded warrants, net of issuance costs (Note 8D)

2,532,495

—

Net cash from financing activities

3,791,288

—

Effect of exchange rate changes on cash, cash equivalents

(5,640

)

(2,850

)

Net decrease in cash and cash equivalents

(1,813,284

)

(2,139,300

)

Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period

4,178,866

7,428,405

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period

2,365,582

5,289,105

ParaZero Announces Preliminary Unaudited Results for the Year Ended December 31, 2024

By Financial Reports, Press Release

Tel Aviv, Israel, Feb. 11, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — ParaZero Technologies Ltd. (Nasdaq: PRZO) (the “Company or “ParaZero”), an aerospace company focused on safety systems for commercial unmanned aircrafts and defense Counter UAS systems, today announces preliminary unaudited results for the year ended December 31, 2024.

The Company’s revenues for the year ended December 31, 2024 are expected to increase by approximately 45% and are expected to amount to approximately $900,000, compared to revenues of approximately $620,000 in the year ended December 31, 2023.

As of December 31, 2024, the Company had cash and cash equivalents of approximately $4.2 million, compared to approximately $7.4 million on December 31, 2023.

This unaudited preliminary and partial financial information regarding revenues for the year ended December 31, 2024, is based upon the Company’s estimates and is subject to completion of its year-end financial results. Moreover, this financial information has been prepared solely on the basis of currently available information. The Company’s independent registered public accounting firm has not audited, reviewed or performed any procedures with respect to such preliminary information or the accounting treatment thereof and does not express an opinion or any other form of assurance with respect thereto. This preliminary and partial financial information is not a comprehensive statement of the Company’s financial results for this period.

About ParaZero Technologies

ParaZero (Nasdaq: PRZO) is a leading developer of autonomous parachute safety systems technologies for commercial and military platforms as well as for urban air mobility (UAM) aircraft. Started in 2014 by a passionate group of aviation professionals and drone industry veterans, ParaZero develops and manufactures smart, autonomous parachute safety systems designed to enable safe flight operations over populated areas and beyond-visual-line-of-sight (BVLOS) as well as for various military applications including Counter UAS. For more information about ParaZero, please visit https://parazero.com/

Forward-looking statements

This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act and other securities laws. Words such as “expects,” “anticipates,” “intends,” “plans,” “believes,” “seeks,” “estimates” and similar expressions or variations of such words are intended to identify forward-looking statements. For example, ParaZero is using forward-looking statements when it discusses its estimated revenue for the year ended December 31, 2024. Such unaudited results described in this press release are subject to adjustment resulting from the Company’s completion of its internal financial accounting procedures, as well as the audit of the Company’s financial statements by its independent registered public accounting firm. Forward-looking statements are not historical facts, and are based upon management’s current expectations, beliefs and projections, many of which, by their nature, are inherently uncertain. Such expectations, beliefs and projections are expressed in good faith. However, there can be no assurance that management’s expectations, beliefs and projections will be achieved, and actual results may differ materially from what is expressed in or indicated by the forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual performance or results to differ materially from those expressed in the forward-looking statements. For a more detailed description of the risks and uncertainties affecting the Company, reference is made to the Company’s reports filed from time to time with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including, but not limited to, the risks detailed in the Company’s annual report on From 20-F for the year ended December 31, 2023. Forward- looking statements speak only as of the date the statements are made. The Company assumes no obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect actual results, subsequent events or circumstances, changes in assumptions or changes in other factors affecting forward-looking information except to the extent required by applicable securities laws. If the Company does update one or more forward-looking statements, no inference should be drawn that the Company will make additional updates with respect thereto or with respect to other forward-looking statements. References and links to websites have been provided as a convenience, and the information contained on such websites is not incorporated by reference into this press release. ParaZero is not responsible for the content of third-party websites.

Investor Relations Contact:

Michal Efraty
Investor Relations
michal@efraty.com